Patriots Official Sponsor

Sports Signings

Legend: A – All-American, M – Mr(s) Sport, S – All-State, T – Transfer, WO – Walk-On

Year Student Sport School
2017-18 Demontrez Brown (S) Football Troy
2017-18 Gavin Lewis Football North Carolina
2017-18 Caleb Lawson (WO) Football USA
2017-18 Kevontae Higgins Football TN Valley Prep
2017-18 Heather Phillips Softball UAH
2017-18 Kade Koler (S) Football USA
2017-18 Karmahn Hall Volleyball Wallace State
2017-18 Taylor Weddington Softball Columbia State University
2017-18 Chase Fiddler Boys Basketball UAH
2017-18 Brendan Bickleman Baseball Kennesaw State
2017-18 Alana Cox Volleyball Alabama A&M
2015-16 Dominic Davis Wrestling Life
2015-16 Mikayla Jones Softball Calhoun
2015-16 McKenna Ray Softball UNA
2015-16 Paige Fisher Softball – Manager UNA
2015-16 Katie Bell Soccer UAH
2015-16 Matt Stephenson (WO) Football Middle Tennessee State University
2015-16 Vince Rettke Tennis Gonzaga
2015-16 Miles Strickland Football Tulane
2015-16 Drew Styles Football Georgetown College
2015-16 Jonathan Moss Football Murray State
2015-16 Carlos Davis Football Lindsey Wilson College
2015-16 Demarcus Clarke Football UT-Chattanooga
2015-16 Jeffrey Benton Football Georgetown College
2015-16 Brandon Alexander Football UT-Martin
2015-16 La’Chauz Langford Football Shorter College
2015-16 Isabelle Barnes Volleyball UAH
2015-16 Derek Sander Swimming Louisville
2015-16 Christian Phillips Football Bethel University
2014-15 Jeneva Salter Volleyball Birmingham Southern
2014-15 Anna Gierow Track Auburn
2014-15 KeShawn Vaughn Football Hudson Valley Jr. College
2014-15 Jonathan Rice Football Alabama
2014-15 Jarek Taylor Football Samford
2014-15 Jack Galloway Football Hudson Valley Jr. College
2014-15 Ryan Dupree Basketball Snead State
2014-15 Blake Pryor Football Southwest Oklahoma State University
2014-15 Dalton Barkley Boys Basketball UAH
2014-15 Melaina Hissam Volleyball Birmingham Southern
2014-15 Mike Bernier Football Eastern Illinois
2014-15 Jeremy Frye Football Missouri Valley
2014-15 Eduvie Ikoba Soccer Dartmouth
2014-15 Quentin Boric Soccer Tennessee Wesleyan
2014-15 Haley Hop Volleyball UAH
2014-15 Santrez Burton Football Lindsey Wilson College
2014-15 Brandon McNeil Football Hudson Valley Jr. College
2014-15 Torrey Hunt Football Navy
2014-15 Trent Lynch Football Southwest Oklahoma State University
2014-15 Brett Bachelor Golf Montevallo
2013-14 Meredith Lovelady Girls Basketball Shelton State
2013-14 Trey Ward Baseball Lagrange College
2013-14 Tanner Finley Boys Basketball UAH
2013-14 Alexander Cottone Boys Lacrosse Milsaps
2013-14 Brandon Davis Football Lindsey Wilson College
2013-14 Caige Stapler Football Tabor University
2013-14 Christian Hess Football West Point
2013-14 David Norris Football UAB
2013-14 Dylan Haraway Football Georgetown College
2013-14 Jay Rogers Football Alabama A&M
2013-14 Julien Lewis Football Western Kentucky
2013-14 Vanessa Cardwell Track UAH
2013-14 Nick Holman Football South Florida
2013-14 Rod Randolph Football Alabama A&M
2013-14 Tyler Brutofsky Football Rose Hulman Technical
2013-14 Tyler Whalen Football Bethel College
2013-14 Chandler Elder Girls Basketball UAH
2013-14 Josh Mitchell Boys Basketball Cleveland State
2013-14 Hannah Snoddy Girls Soccer Birmingham Southern
2013-14 Jasmine Conkin Girls Soccer Brenau University
2013-14 Juliana Coburn Girls Soccer West Alabama
2013-14 Lauren Steil Girls Soccer South Alabama
2013-14 Alyssa Worden Softball Alabama Southern
2013-14 Annabelle Smith Softball Faulkner State
2013-14 Emily Duncan Softball Snead State
2013-14 Sydney Booker Softball Southeastern Louisiana
2013-14 Milan McGruder Track Birmingham Southern
2013-14 Alexis Howell Volleyball UAB
2013-14 Kenneth Turney Football Fullerton College
2013-14 Matt Sanders Baseball Troy
2013-14 Collin Dupree Baseball Montevallo
2013-14 Grant Chandler Baseball Jacksonville State
2013-14 Austin Bates Boys Basketball UAH
2013-14 Jesse Wheeler Baseball Marion Military Institute
2012-13 Jordan Shelton Football Alabama A&M
2012-13 Jamarcus Jones Boys Basketball Martin Methodist
2012-13 Elle Bruno Girls Soccer Northern State
2012-13 Amy Carden Softball UNA
2012-13 Sky Simmons Softball East Central Mississippi Jr. College
2012-13 Chris Cazer Track Troy
2012-13 Kourtney Lacey Track UAH
2012-13 Lindsey Jennings Girls Basketball Northwest Florida College
2012-13 Matt Bolger Baseball South Alabama
2012-13 Brandon Ray Football Western Kentucky
2012-13 Drew Davis (S) Football Western Kentucky
2011-12 Reggie Ragland (S) Football Alabama
2011-12 Jaime Dennis Baseball South Alabama (T)
2011-12 Luke Pearce Baseball UAH
2011-12 Mason Throneberry Baseball Calhoun
2011-12 Patrick Lycans Baseball Tennessee Temple
2011-12 Patrick Mullin Baseball Calhoun
2011-12 Sean Leitstein Baseball Tennessee Temple
2011-12 Trey Wingenter Baseball Auburn
2011-12 Jeffrey Moss (S) Boys Basketball Murray State
2011-12 Travon Landry Boys Basketball Tennessee
2011-12 Matthew Shin Boys Golf Martin Methodist
2011-12 Ryan Bowie Boys Golf Wallace State
2011-12 Brent DeSilva Boys Soccer UAH
2011-12 Zach Wroblewski Boys Soccer Berry College
2011-12 Andrew Laing Boys Swimming Auburn
2011-12 Bakita Stephens Cheerleading Alabama
2011-12 Brett Jankowski Football Birmingham Southern
2011-12 Kaycee Martin Track Gardner-Webb
2011-12 Marquez Pride (S) Football Western Kentucky
2011-12 Nick Richardson Football Alabama A&M
2011-12 Charlie Weaver Baseball UAH
2011-12 Rishad Goode Football Troy
2011-12 Tony Brutofsky Football Central Arkansas
2011-12 DeAsha Campbell Girls Basketball Florida State College
2011-12 Jasmine Jones (S) Girls Basketball Tennessee
2011-12 Joidon Jennings Girls Basketball UNA
2011-12 Katie Colson Girls Basketball Montevallo
2011-12 Tierra Jones Girls Basketball Tulane
2011-12 Anastasia Cattone Girls Lacrosse Mount Olive
2011-12 Avery Newcomb Girls Lacrosse Birmingham Southern
2011-12 Samantha Manzo Girls Lacrosse Birmingham Southern
2011-12 Sara Lombardi Girls Lacrosse Birmingham Southern
2011-12 Sarah Hoop Girls Swimming Darton Jr. College
2011-12 Abby Guest Softball Austin Peay
2011-12 Nick Beavers (S) Track US Military Academy
2011-12 Allie Stocking Softball Shelton State
2011-12 Brianna Sullivan Softball UAH
2011-12 Brent Elder Baseball UAH
2011-12 Dez Dennis Football Charleston
2011-12 Samantha Sullivan Softball Snead State
2011-12 Austin Sanders Baseball UAH
2010-11 Jared Mitchell Boys Soccer Presbyterian College
2010-11 Ryan Rees Boys Lacrosse Huntingdon
2010-11 Levi Randolph (S) Boys Basketball Alabama
2010-11 Bethanie Thomas (S) Volleyball South Carolina
2010-11 Zack Jacobs Wrestling Marion Military Institute
2010-11 Lindsey Ortner (S) Volleyball Faulkner
2010-11 Tyler Rist Boys Soccer Memphis
2010-11 Toris Davis Girls Soccer Winthorp
2010-11 Scott Von Jouanne (S) Boys Swimming Mercersburg Academy
2010-11 Xavier Gaddy Football Central Connecticut State
2010-11 Trai Ragland Football Miles College
2010-11 Kailan Mitchell Football Henderson State
2010-11 Collins Moore (S) Football Ole Miss
2010-11 Phil Deaton (S) Boys Swimming Alabama
2010-11 Sam Knapp Boys Swimming Wingate
2010-11 Rikeyah McKinnon Girls Basketball West Alabama
2010-11 Jonathan Mitchell Boys Soccer Marshall
2010-11 Kyle Dennis Boys Basketball Gardner-Webb
2009-10 Brandon O’Hara Football Birmingham Southern
2009-10 José Long Boys Basketball Alabama A&M
2009-10 Jeremy Hatley Baseball Birmingham Southern
2009-10 Edwin Reyes Baseball UAB
2009-10 Steven Ballard Football UNA
2009-10 Brittany Manning Girls Basketball Jacksonville State (T)
2009-10 China Antoine Girls Basketball Minnesota (T)
2009-10 Mekena Randle Girls Basketball Arkansas State
2009-10 Tiarra Pritchett Girls Basketball Arkansas State
2009-10 Hilary Shaner Girls Golf Montevalo
2009-10 Danielle Schager Girls Soccer Christian Brothers
2009-10 Janay Hunt Girls Soccer Brenau University
2009-10 Steffani Butler Girls Swimming Centenary
2009-10 Jessica Offutt (A/S) Softball Mississippi State
2009-10 Lauren Payne (S) Softball Wallace State
2009-10 Sarah Nickey Softball UAH (T)
2009-10 Morgan Martin Softball Wallace State
2009-10 Jeremy Brackett Football Murray State
2009-10 Alisha Matthews Track UAH
2009-10 Marion Epperson Track South Alabama
2009-10 Anthony Bruno (A/S) Wrestling Northern State
2009-10 Nicole Bobrowski Softball Samford
2009-10 Jake Larsen Football Southern Virginia
2009-10 Evan Richtmyer Football Air Force
2009-10 George Wong Boys Swimming Alabama
2008-09 Kellie Cook (S) Girls Basketball Tennessee Tech
2008-09 Nick Acosta Baseball Motlow State
2008-09 Chris Caudle Boys Basketball Snead State
2008-09 Aaron Sherrill Football Birmingham Southern
2008-09 Arthur Brackett Football Murray State
2008-09 Nicole Vickery Girls Soccer Jacksonville State
2008-09 L.J. Abrams Football Tulane
2008-09 Jala Harris (M/S) Girls Basketball UAB
2008-09 Danny Howell Volleyball Tennessee State
2008-09 Jasmine Green Girls Basketball UAB
2008-09 Kylie Cook Girls Basketball Tennessee Tech
2008-09 Sametria Gideon Girls Basketball Kennesaw State
2008-09 Christen Sims Girls Soccer Western Kentucky
2008-09 Kelly Wilson (S) Volleyball UAH
2008-09 Jamel Henderson Football UT-Martin
2008-09 Jaime Dennis Baseball Northwest Shoals
2008-09 Selex Green Baseball Motlow State
2008-09 Stephen Denton Baseball Birmingham Southern
2008-09 Brian Houghton Baseball Auburn
2007-08 Derek Gore Boys Swimming Gardner-Webb
2007-08 Kristina Vaughn Cross Country/Track UAB
2007-08 Andrew Walters Football Sewanee
2007-08 Bobby Daniels Football Huntingdon
2007-08 Brock Newsome Football Huntingdon
2007-08 Caleb Hicks Football Milsaps
2007-08 Gary Ray Football Sewanee
2007-08 Hosea Perkins Football Southwest Baptist
2007-08 Jared Sill Football Huntingdon
2007-08 Jeremy Cunningham Football Alabama A&M (T)
2007-08 Justin Vann Football Tennessee Tech
2007-08 Scott McDowell Football Southwest Baptist
2007-08 Thadeus Everson Football Southwest Baptist
2007-08 Tyson Parker Football Huntingdon
2007-08 Troy Sutherland Baseball Alabama
2007-08 Jericka Kinlaw Girls Basketball Northwest Shoals
2007-08 Amber Whitt Girls Basketball UAH (T)
2007-08 Casey Cochran Girls Tennis Covenant Christian
2007-08 Erica Fendley Softball Northwest Shoals
2007-08 Jaime Voelkel Softball Savannah College of Art & Design
2007-08 Kelly Barber Softball Snead State
2007-08 Lindsay Bobrowski Softball Motlow State
2007-08 Tara Sadler Softball Wallace State
2007-08 Heather Thomas (S) Volleyball UAB
2007-08 Katie Weigartz Volleyball South Alabama
2007-08 Maggie Fletcher Volleyball Jacksonville State
2007-08 Charles Epperson Baseball Jackson State
2007-08 Terry Randle Jr. Boys Basketball Bevil State
2007-08 Jenny VonJouanna Girls Swimming Auburn
2006-07 Brittany Manning Girls Basketball Alabama A&M
2006-07 Sarah Nickey Softball UAB
2006-07 Cody Stepko Football Troy (T)
2006-07 Eric Collins Football Air Force
2006-07 China Antoine Girls Basketball Shelton State
2005-06 Amber Whitt Girls Basketball Jacksonville State
2005-06 Brandon McRae Football Tuskegee
2005-06 Cody Stepko Football Huntingdon
2005-06 Jessica Hyde Softball Snead State
2005-06 Justin Okpara Football Alabama A&M
2005-06 Aaron Holmes Jr. Football Kentucky State
2005-06 Taylor Sutherland Football Henderson State
2005-06 Zack Taylor Football UNA
2005-06 Bryan Woodruff Football Tennessee State
2005-06 Jenaya Wade-Fray Girls Basketball UT-Chattanooga
2005-06 Tiffany McGee Girls Basketball Stillman
2005-06 Ashley Pratt Softball Wallace State
2005-06 Brittany Walker Softball Wallace State
2005-06 Jeremey Cunningham Football Mississippi State
2005-06 Meredith Barbee Softball Bevill State
2005-06 Sarah Offutt Softball Louisiana Tech
2005-06 Kevin Perry Football Marshall