All-State

Years Athlete(s) or Coach Sport Result
2014-15 (2 times) Andrey Tretyakov Swimming State Champion
2014-15 (2 times) Derek Sander Swimming State Champion
2014-15 Derek Sander, Andrew Sterns, Andrey Tretyakov (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2014-15 Andrey Tretyakov Swimming All-American
2014-15 Derek Sander Swimming All-American
2014-15 Chris Day, Andrew Sterns, Andrey Tretyakov (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2014-15 Chris Burrows Swimming State Champion
2014-15 Miles Strickland Track State Champion
2014-15 Chris Gunner Swimming State Champion
2013-14 Chandler Austin Soccer All-State
2013-14 Jeneva Salter Volleyball All-State
2013-14 Erin Shockey Volleyball All-State
2013-14 Griffin Ridgeway Wrestling State Champion
2013-14 Brandon Davis Football All-State
2013-14 Zach Harting, Derek Sander, Andrey Tretyakov (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2013-14 Hannah Snoddy Soccer All-State
2013-14 Zach Harting Swimming State Champion
2013-14 Christian Day, Zach Harting, Andrey Tretyakov (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2013-14 Chris Burrows Swimming State Champion
2013-14 April Marsh Volleyball Coach of the Year
2013-14 Chris Burrows Swimming State Champion
2012-13, 13-14 Alexis Howell Volleyball All-State
2012-13 Jazmyn Wright Volleyball All-State
2012-13 Sydney Booker Softball All-Region
2012-13 Elle Bruno Soccer All-State
2012-13 Jena Cecil Soccer All-State
2012-13 Avery Batson Soccer All-State
2012-13 Drew Davis Football All-State
2011-12 Sammy Manzo Soccer All-State
2011-12 Jamie Leeds Soccer All-State
2011-12 Trey Wingenter Baseball All-State
2011-12 Abby Guest Softball All-State
2011-12 Moriah Lorge Track State Champion
2011-12 Jeffery Moss Basketball All-State
2011-12 Megan Butler Volleyball All-State
2011-12 Andrea Matthews Volleyball All-State
2011-12 Marquez Pride Football All-State
2011-12 Kent Fellows, Derek Sander, Martin Wang (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2011-12 Mitch Deaton Swimming State Champion
2011-12 Kent Fellows Swimming State Champion
2010-11, 11-12 Reggie Ragland Football All-State
2010-11,11-12 Jasmine Jones Basketball All-State (MVP)
2010-11 Jasmine Jones Basketball State Player of the Year
2010-11 Tierra Jones Basketball All-State
2010-11 Kent Fellows Swimming State Champion
2010-11 Tyler Ratliff Wrestling State Champion
2010-11 Kent Fellows, Sam Knapp, Scott Vonjouanne (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2010-11 Charlie Johnson, Scott Vonjouanne, Peter Wetzel (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2010-11 Phil Deaton Swimming State Champion
2010-11 Collins Moore Football All-State
2010-11 Phil Deaton Swimming State Champion
2009-10, 10-11 Levi Randolph Basketball All-State (MVP)
2009-10 Nick Beavers, Xavier Gaddy, Collins Moore (Relay) Track State Champion
2009-10 Matt Anderson Track State Champion
2009-10 Tiarra Pritchett Track State Champion
2009-10 Levi Randolph Basketball State Player of the Year
2009-10 Danny Petty Basketball Coach of the Year
2009-10 Lauren Payne Softball All-State
2009-10 Kent Fellows, Philip Deaton, George Wong (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2009-10 Scott Vonjouanne Swimming State Champion
2009-10 Kent Fellows, Charlie Johnson, George Wong (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2009-10 Scott Vonjouanne Swimming State Champion
2009-10 Scott Vonjouanne Swimming State Champion
2008-09, 09-10 Nick Beavers Track State Champion
2008-09, 09-10 Jessica Offutt Softball All-State
2008-09 Laura Burke Volleyball Coach of the Year
2008-09 Landon Mueller Soccer All-State
2008-09 Kathryn Allison Soccer All-State
2008-09 Jala Harris Basketball Miss Basketball
2008-09 Jala Harris Basketball All-State (MVP)
2008-09 George Wong Swimming State Champion
2008-09 Russell Johnson, Philip Deaton, Scott Vonjouanne (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2008-09 Charlie Johnson, George Wong, Alan Rowe (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2008-09 Scott Vonjouanne Swimming State Champion
2008-09 Bethany Thomas Volleyball All-State (MVP)
2008-09 Kelly Wilson Volleyball All-State
2008-09 Kent Chambers Athletic Director Athletic Director of the Year
2007-08, 08-09, 09-10, 10-11 Tim Miller Basketball Coach of the Year
2007-08 George Wong Swimming State Champion
2007-08 Charlotte Rhodes Soccer All-State
2007-08 Anthony Bruno Wrestling All-American
2007-08 Santil-Lah Knotts Track State Champion
2007-08 Heather Thomas Volleyball All-State
2007-08 Vicki Burrows Swimming State Champion
2007-08 Anna Jenkins, Danielle Sander, Jaime Voelkel (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2007-08 Philip Deaton Swimming State Champion
2007-08 Ben Fogg, Russell Johnson, Alan Rowe (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2007-08 Anthony Bruno Wrestling State Champion
2007-08 Katie Fogg Swimming State Champion
2007-08 Callie Katers, Jaime Voelkel, Jenny Vonjouanne (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2007-08 Ben Fogg Swimming State Champion
2007-08 Russell Johnson, Alan Rowe, George Wong (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2007-08 Philip Deaton Swimming State Champion
2007-08 Derek Gore, Scott Vonjouanne, George Wong (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2006-07, 08-09 Kellie Cook Basketball All-State
2006-07, 07-08, 08-09 Michael Gunner Swimming Coach of the Year
2006-07 (4 Times) Erika Akins Track State Champion
2006-07 Vickie Burrows Swimming State Champion
2006-07 Kristen Mcfalls Soccer All-State
2006-07 Joe Berry, Ben Fogg, Derek Gore (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2006-07 Daniel Armstrong Swimming State Champion
2006-07 Anna Jenkins, Jaime Voelkel, Jenny Vonjouanne (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2006-07 Joe Berry, Russell Johnson, George Wong (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2006-07 Cami Johnson Volleyball All-State
2006-07 Jon Alicea Swimming State Champion
2006-07 Jessica Vanrassen Soccer All-State
2005-06, 06-07, 07-08 (8Times) Jenny Vonjouanne Swimming State Champion
2005-06, 06-07, 07-08 Jenny Vonjouanne Swimming All-American
2005-06, 06-07 Daniel Armstrong Swimming State Champion
2005-06 Daniel Strobel Tennis State Champion
2005-06 Emily Palma Volleyball All-State
2005-06 Daniel Armstrong Swimming All-American
2005-06 Zach Clark Wrestling State Champion
2005-06 Luke Gaines Track State Champion
2005-06 Varun Surapaneni Tennis State Champion
2005-06 Elisa Shiosaki, Jaime Voelkel, Jenny Vonjouanne (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2005-06 Katie Fogg Swimming State Champion
2005-06 Grant Dayton Baseball All-State
2005-06 Alex Ghoja Soccer All-State
2005-06 Sara Shanks Volleyball All-State
2005-06 Savannah Pegg Volleyball All-State
2005-06 Daniel Strobel Tennis State Champion
2005-06 Ben Fogg, Russell Johnson, George Wong (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2004-05, 05-06, 06-07 (8 Times) Daniel Armstrong Swimming State Champion
2004-05, 05-06 Georgia Reagan Soccer All-State
2004-05 Jon Alicea Swimming State Champion
2004-05 Ashley Miller Soccer All-State
2004-05 Lisa DiCarlo Soccer All-State
2004-05 Daniel Armstrong, Ben Fogg, Domonic Shiosaki (Relay) Swimming State Champion
2003-04, 04-05 Erin Turner Soccer All-State
2003-04 Erin Clymer Track State Champion
2003-04 Kenny Trotter Wrestling State Champion
2003-04 Ken Hudson Soccer Coach of the Year
2003-04 David Brown Football All-State
2003-04 Max Martin Football All-State
2003-04 Jaime Coppens Volleyball All-State
2002-03, 03-04 Rachael Shanks Volleyball All-State
2002-03, 03-04 Rachael Shanks Track State Champion
2002-03, 03-04 Erin Bunyard Soccer All-State
2002-03 Jessica Mckleroy Softball All-State
2002-03 Jamie Edwards Volleyball All-State
2002-03 Jordan Howell Basketball All-State
2002-03 Kelly Mcalear Soccer All-State
2002-03 Kristy Mccandless Volleyball All-State
2001-02, 02-03 Richard Wardel Tennis State Champion
2001-02 Monica Ecklin Softball All-State
2000-01, 01-02, 02-03 Ryan Rhoades Swimming State Champion
2000-01, 01-02 Chris Dennis Baseball All-State
2000-01 Ranieka Bean Soccer All-State
2000-01 Craig Lybarger Baseball All-State
1999-00, 01-02 Laura Skridulis Soccer All-State
1999-00, 00-01 David Moulder Swimming State Champion
1999-00 Natalie Fahey Track State Champion
1998-99 Heather Fujio Soccer All-State
1997-98, 98-99 Lauren Cole Track State Champion
1997-98 Tiffany Burgess Softball All-State
1996-97 Zach Thompson Baseball All-State
1995-96 Carrie Tindol Track State Champion
1994-95, 95-96 Candice Story Basketball All-State
1994-95 Gary Marsh Track State Champion
1994-95 Matt Hudgins Golf State Champion
1994-95 Lori Davis Track State Champion
1994-95 Wen Nyman Cross Country State Champion
1992-93, 93-94 Latoya Caudle Basketball All-State
1992-93 Mike Lemaster Track State Champion
1992-93 Greg Davis Track State Champion
1990-91 Shawn Malone Football All-State
1989-90 Shane Sharp Football All-State
1989-90 Chris Hastings Football All-State
1987-88 Bernard Russell Basketball All-State
1987-88 Linda Burgess Basketball All-State
1986-87 Tony Brown Football All-State
1984-85 George Malone Football All-State
1984-85 Chris Caudle Football All-State
1981-82 Ralph Malone Football All-State